Establishment Division

Deputy Registrar

  • Mr K. K. K. Dharmathilaka (Deputy Registrar)
  • Staff

  • Ms S. D. C. Chandralatha (Senior Assistant Registrar)
  • Ms A. S. Gunathilake (Management Assistant)
  • Ms G. K. H. Madara (Management Assistant)
  • Ms L. C. Karunasagera (Management Assistant)
  • Ms R. H. S. Nilukala (Management Assistant)

  • General Administration Division

    Deputy Registrar

  • Mr K. K. K. Dharmathilaka (Deputy Registrar)
  • Staff

  • Mr D. A. A. V. P. Denavaka (Driver)
  • Mr P. K. L. S. Piyawardana (Care-Taker/Boy's Hostel)
  • Mr W. W. K. C. Priyankara (Driver)
  • Mr Y. A. S. Kumara (Care-Taker/Boy's Hostel)
  • Ms W. V. J. Chulanganie (Management Assistant)
  • Mr H. A. S. Chathuranga (Works aid)
  • Mr K. M. C. J. Bandara (Works aid)
  • Mr W. A. S. O. Silva (Works aid)

  • Academic & Publications – Undergraduate

    Senior Assistant Registrar

    Staff

  • Ms K. Kuruparensothynathan (Assistant Registrar)
  • Mr K. V. D. D. S. Perera (Care-Taker/Boy's Hostel)
  • Mr R. M. L. Ranathunga (Management Assistant)
  • Ms H. D. J. Karunarathna (Senior Staff Assistant)
  • Ms M. W. Nandani (Caretaker - Women's Hostel)
  • Ms P. G. R. Dilrukshi (Management Assistant)
  • Mr P. K. S. Wasantha (Works aid)
  • Ms K. H. P. V. M. Sewwandi (Works aid)
  • Ms P. K. G. P. Fernando (Works aid)

  • Academic & Publications – Postgraduate

    Senior Assistant Registrar

  • Ms J. A. M. S. Wijerathna (Senior Assistant Registrar)
  • Staff

  • Mrs D. M. D. C. Kumari (Management Assistant)
  • Ms D. F. T. M. Gunasena (Works aid)
  • Ms E. A. S. Lakma (Works aid)
  • Mr. K. T. Ahangama (Trainee)

  • Examinations & Registration

    Senior Assistant Registrar

  • Ms D. K. M. Rathnayaka (Senior Assistant Registrar)
  • Staff

  • Mr S. F. Imam (Assistant Registrar)
  • Ms R. P. Balasuriya (Instructor In Computer Technology)
  • Mr L. S. M. Senadheera (System Analyst)
  • Mr R. Prasanna (Management Assistant)
  • Ms G. G. J. S. Rathnayake (Machine Operator)
  • Ms R. M. J. M. Rathnayake (Computer Applications Assistant)
  • Ms W. G. P. P. Wijesinghe (Management Assistant)
  • Mr R. M. Dilip (Works aid)

  • Finance Division

    Deputy Bursar

  • Mr E. M. Gunarathna (Deputy Bursar)
  • Senior Assistant Bursar

  • Mr R. M. Weerasiri (Senior Assistant Bursar)
  • Ms V. G. M. Priyangika (Senior Assistant Bursar)
  • Staff

  • Mr R. M. Weerasiri (Senior Assistant Bursar)
  • Ms V. G. M. Priyangika (Senior Assistant Bursar)
  • Mr A. M. D. H. Attanayake (Management Assistant)
  • Mr G. M. Sirisena (Management Assistant)
  • Mr G. A. D. N. S. Jayawardhana (Staff Assistant)
  • Mr I. N. N. Karunarathna (Management Assistant)
  • Mr K. A. H. K. Jayarathna (Assistant Bursar)
  • Ms J. A. D. M. Alwis (Book Keeper)
  • Ms J. A. U. D. Jayakody (Management Assistant)
  • Ms K. P. C. Rathnalatha (Management Assistant)
  • Ms S. D. M. Hendavitharana (Management Assistant)
  • Ms W. A. K. Madhuhari (Management Assistant)
  • Mr K. T. M. D. Kaduruwana (Works aid)
  • Mr N. T. N. S. Jayawardana (Works aid)
  • Ms S. M. W. G. N. N. Podimenike (Works aid)

  • External Degrees Centre (EDC)

    Senior Assistant Registrar

    Staff

  • Ms W. M. N. K. Werasooriya (Assistant Registrar)
  • Ms W. A. D. P. M. Gunethilake (Programmer Cum Systems Analyst)
  • Mr K. S. U. Kumara (Management Assistant)
  • Mrs N. S. Gajasinghe (Management Assistant)
  • Ms D. M. C. V. P. Gunarathna (Management Assistant)
  • Ms G. H. P. I. De Silva (Management Assistant)
  • Ms J. K. D. I. K. Thilakarathne (Clerk)
  • Ms S. J. Samarasekara (Computer Applications Assistant)
  • Mr K. A. W. Pathirana (Works aid)
  • Mr P. V. M. Jayampathi (Works aid)
  • Mr W. N. S. Fonseka (Works aid)
  • Ms I. H. Piyumika (Works aid)

  • E-Learning Centre

    Co-ordinator

  • Dr T. A. Weerasinghe - B.Sc. (Col), M.Sc. in IT (Col), Lic. Phil. (Stockholm) Ph.D (Stockholm) (Senior Lecturer)
  • Staff

  • Ms K. M. G. B. Nishakumari (Scientific Assistant)
  • Ms L. H. I. Dilshani (Instructional Designer)
  • Ms M. B. P. Dissanayake (Instructional Designer)
  • Ms S. D. Gunawardhana (Temporary Instructor)
  • Ms T. D. P. L. Liyanage (Temporary Instructor)
  • Mr G. S. Hettiarachchi (Programmer Cum Systems Analyst)
  • Ms K. K. A. Nishanthi (Content Developer)
  • Ms P. H. Thilakratne (Management Assistant)

  • Computer Services Centre (CSC)

    Co-ordinator

  • Dr K. L. Jayaratne - BSc(Col),PhD(Western Syndey),MACS,MCS(SL), (Senior Lecturer)
  • Staff

  • Mr K. G. L. S. Kariyawasam (Works aid)

  • Advanced Digital Media Technology Centre (ADMTC)

    Co-ordinator

  • Dr S. S. P. Mathara Arachchi - B.Sc. (OUSL), PG. Dip. (Com. Tech.), PG. Dip. (IM), M.Sc. (IM), MCSSL, Ph.D. (MSU) (Lecturer)
  • Staff

  • Mr S. T. Nandasara - BDev(SL),MCS(SL),MACS,MBCS, (Lecturer)
  • Mr G. M. T. C. Galahena - BSc (CS) (Temporary Instructor)
  • Mr K. A. R. Perera - BICT, AAT (SL) (Temporary Instructor)
  • Ms K. M. H. B. Abeyratne (Temporary Instructor)
  • Ms M. G. A. Srimalee (Temporary Instructor)

  • Professional Development Centre (PDC)

    Co-ordinator

  • Dr. L. N. C. De Silva - B.Sc. (Pdn), Ph.D. (Col) (Lecturer)
  • Project Officer

  • Ms S. I. Kumarasinghe (Scientific Assistant)

  • The Library

    Staff

  • Mr D. M. U. A. Prabath (Library Information Assistant)
  • Mr I. H. Amuwitagama (Library Information Assistant)
  • Ms R. L. A. R. Rajapakse (Senior Staff Assistant)
  • Mr A. A. T. D. Dias (Works Aid)

  • Engineering Division

    Head of the Department

  • Mr A. H. Liyanage (Deputy Registrar)
  • Staff

  • Mr S. P. J. Fernando (Works Engineer)
  • Mr C. S. Jayakody (Supervisor - Electrical)
  • Mr D. Nalaka Gunawardena (Technical Officer)
  • Mr D. T. Thilekerathna (Supervisor - CivilElectrical)
  • Mr W. G. D. L. Karunathilaka (Electrician)
  • Ms W. D. D. Sagarika (Management Assistant)
  • Mr G. K. D. Nirmal (Works aid)
  • Mr M. G. A. gayan (Works aid)

  • Centre For Digital Forensics

    Head of the Department

  • Dr T. N. K. De Zoysa - BSc(Col),PhLic(Stockholm),PhD(Stockholm), MIEEE (Senior Lecturer)
  • Staff

  • Mr C. P. Suduwella (Scientific Assistant)
  • Mr J. A. C. J. Jayasuriya (Scientific Assistant)
  • Ms K. D. P. M. Kannangara (Works aid)

  • Network Operations Centre

    Co-ordinator (Acting)

  • Mr B. M. A. V. Mapa (Assiatant Network Manager)
  • Staff

  • Mr D. L. N. K. Liyanage (System Engineer)
  • Mr F. R. M. Mahroof (Assiatant Network Manager)
  • Mr H. L. P. M. Madhushanka (Technical Officer (ICT))
  • Mr K. M. U. Prasanna (Lab Attendant)
  • Mr R. D. L. E. Jayawardane (Technical Officer (ICT))
  • Mr R. H. M. D. Padmasiri (System Engineer)
  • Mr T. D. Abeygunarathna (Lab Attendant)
  • Mr W. K. C. Weerakkody (Staff Technical Officer)
  • Ms H. A. M. Hettiarachchi (Management Assistant)
  • Mr D. G. Padmini (Works aid)